Pages

Thursday, June 13, 2013

Thursday Winners

Hi! Carolyn here with Thursday winners.

For the ones that haven't been announced yet, the team will do our best to complete these once they have been posted.

 Congratulations to all who have won!
  • A.R.T. Card Challenge - W  First winners June 20, 2013
  • Art Impressions Stamps Challenge - 2W - Show Your Bow Challenge:  Winner: Katie Tate , Honorable Mentions: Dee, Wendy Fraser (aka Papersniffer)
  • A Random Thursday Challenge W - First challenge 6/13/2013 Winners Thursday June 20th. 1 Winner 3 Honorable mention (weekly)
  • As You Like It Challenge - 2W - Winner:  week 1 Rachel Fisher, Top 5:  Martina's kaartjes, Laine, Norma,  Dot's Dabbles, Dewi Lestari
  • Aud Sentiments Challenge - 2W - Winner week2LeeAnn Top 5  week 2:Sue, Nathalie, Jen, Gro, Jackie.
  • Bronte and Bella's Challenge - W - Winner: Tess, Grand Prize: Zacharia (Children entries)
  • Charisma Cardz - W, Winners tab - Challenge #22 Winners: Dee, Sheena Top 3:  Billie, Heidi Brawley, Wendy 
  • Crafty Ribbons  - W - Winner: week2  Sarah JW ; Top 3 Picks: week 2 Julie, Hazel, Berni 
  • Create with Connie & Mary - W - Top 3: Elizabeth Price, Lori Rider, Deena Boos
  • Crimbo Crackers - 2W - Challenge 42 Winner: Shona Hamill
  • Cute Card Thursday - W - Winner :  Stephanie
  • Delightful Challenges - W - Winner (sep post under challenge):Tracey McDonald; 2nd & 3rd Choice:. Donna Mundinger, Ann Whitfield  Sponsor Prize: Stempelomi
  • DL.ART Thankful Thursday Challenge - W, several ongoing challenges, winners posted in right sidebar - Challenge #110 Challenge endes June 4th.  winner: Rachel Taylor
  • Dream it Up -  M - Winner - Jill D.
  • DRS Designs Weekly Challenge - W - Winner: Cindy Groh
  • Dutch Dare Card Challenges -  W - Challenge #2120 Winner: Linda
  • Feeling Sketchy - W, Monthly prize winner - May Prize winner: Lizzy C; Chal #60 Top Picks: no top picks each entry featured this week- Julie,Lizzy C., Gillian, Nancy Dee, 
  • Hanna & Friends - 2W - 1st place: week 2 Top One: Tamika ; Random winner: week 2 Kali
  • Happy Campers - 2W - Winner: Chris/C5; Crafty Camper Award: Kerry Hocking
  • Inspired By Stamping - 2W - Challenges #55,56 & 57  Winners (shown in right side bar): TBA after June 25th.
  • In the Pink - 2W - SPOT Prize:  Perfect Pinkies: Norma - My Craft Room, Karen O - O Crafty Cupboard, Kim T - Tilly's Crafts, Betty - Betty's Crafty Place, Jen - ABC-Art, Bellydancing, & Crafting, Dixi Creations
  • Lili's Little Fairies - W - Prize Winner:Katharina@Crazy Creative Top 3: Nicky@A Gluten Free Life, Vikki@Craftshopper, Blankina@Blankina's Creations.
  • Little Miss Muffet Challenges - 2W - Winners (in tab):Suzanne K, Spotlighted: Sarah, Coops, Vickie O'Dell, aNNie
  • Marvelous Magnolia Challenges - W, Winners: Beginner: Clarissa .,  Intermediate: BabiKind Expert: Mona EvySponsored Prize: Marcia Kamano, Danielle deFreitas
  • MilkCoffee Challenge - 2W - Winner:  week 2 Primia Top 3: week 2 Mila, Danni, Karen G.
  • My Heart Pieces - 2W, Winner: week 2: Lexie Top 3: week2 Susan Dube, Anat & Malin
  • Paper Crafting Journey - 2W - Winner: Melissa Sunshine Honeybee.  Top Pick: flutterbytrina, Danielle C., Berit Synnove,
  • Paper Playtime -  2W, Winners tab - Chal#10 Winner: ; Winners Choice: none announced Top 3: links of winners are posted - see blog
  • PunkyouGirl -M (Thursday before the new challenge announcement on the first Friday of the month) Winner:  announced June 27 or July 4, 2nd place: xx, 3rd place: xx, Top 3:   xx, 
  • Quoth the Raven - M - Winner: Fiona ; Top 3: Croms, Julia, & Keren.
  • Sarah Hurley Challenges - M - Chal #80 Top 3: Cheremane, Kate, Oksana
  • Sassy Studio Designs - W - DTBST#180 Winner: Jax
  • Saturated Canary Challenge - 2W - #43 Winner: Marianne ; Top 3:Laurie, Damaris, NaNaugie
  • Seize The Birthday - 2W - Winner: Andrea; Honable Mentions: Kristie, Theresa, Cathy, Jessica, Sarah T, Sue, Torico, Jenny, Kim L. ( #18 Voting on current challenge to be June 11th.) winner: Jessica Etch
  • Shelly's Images - M (starting July, 1st Thurs of the mo) - Beary Favorite: Trisha from Sassy and Southern ; Top 2: Rebecca from Sidney's Sentiments, Margreet from Margreets Scrapcards.
  • Sketches in Thyme - M (winner is monthly) Vicki, Top 3: May's winners: Elaine, Rita, Leslie
  • Sugar Bowl - Challenge #103 M - Winner: Sophia
  • The Hybrid Chick Card Caravan - 2W - Challenge #43: Top 3: because w/*inners are announced on various days, please see blog for winners (no winners announcement since 04/2013) .
  • Twisted Tuesday - 2W - Winner (announced monthly): Jennyfer L. ;  Top 3: Favorites: 

1 comment:

My Heart Pieces Digital Stamp said...

please add my winners too. I am little late to post the winner.